Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

Hall Of Fame

This is the list of fencers who will appear on the trophies, each in their own age-group.
  • U10 Cup
  • U12 cup
  • U14 Cup
    Boys       Girls    
2014                
2013   Vencel KUBA CAMDEN     Henriette HADALIN SALLE HADALIN FC 
2012   Jean-Baptiste BAIGNERES CAMDEN   Henriette HADALIN  WELWYN HATFIELD
2011   Benjamin UDRZAL NEWHAM SWORDS   Kamilia-Amel  MOUAZIZ  NEWHAM SWORDS
2010   Reef BOERICKE 126 FENCING    Seville BABAEVA ACADEMY
2009   Maximilian DEERING 126 FENCING   Yasmine CAMPBELL FIGHTING FIT
2008   Alexander BACHELARD-BAKAL ACADEMY   Anouk DE-LAUBIER ACADEMY
2007   Christian JAMES ACADEMY   Tia SIMMS-LYMN FLEETWOOD SCHOOL
2006   Omar RUSHTON ACADEMY   Josephine FEELY ACADEMY
2005   Luke DEAMER CRAWLEY SWORD   Virginia AMBROSIO ACADEMY
2004   Oliver SMITHARD ACADEMY   Elizabeth BEAVER HORNCHURCH
2003   Oliver SMITH ACADEMY   Raelle FRANCIS ACADEMY
2002   Daniel HOLDER SALLE BOSTON   Raelle FRANCIS ACADEMY
    Boys       Girls    
2014                
2013   Benjamin UDRZAL NEWHAM SWORDS    Emilijia LUKAITE NEWHAM SWORDS 
2012   Luka DURASINOVIC ACADEMY   Aiste  DAMBRAUSKAITE NEWHAM SWORDS
2011   Dominic DE-ALMEDIA FIGHTING FIT   Evie GOLD FIGHTING FIT
2010   Pearce CLARKE NEWHAM SWORDS   Rachel SHAW NEWHAM SWORDS
2009   Hector CARSE ACADEMY   Katie BEARDMORE FIGHTING FIT
2008   Hugo DI-FRANCESCO ACADEMY   Josephine FEELY ACADEMY
2007   Oliver KELLY ACADEMY   Lora MARTIN ?
    Boys       Girls    
2014                
2013   Benjamin STEZAKER CAMDEN    Sophie CLOSIER  HIGHAMS PARK FC
2012   Sam ATKIN HYMERS   Anna LEE PEMBROOK FC
2011   Alexander BACHELARD-BAKA ACADEMY   Isobel STANDING 126 FENCING
2010   James UDRZAL NEWHAM SWORDS   Evangeline LING 126 FENCING
2009   Alex BEARDMORE FIGHTING FIT   Cecilia PEKER FIGHTING FIT
2008   Hussain SADIQ ACADEMY   Emma KELLY ACADEMY
2007   Joshua RENAULT CRAWLEY SWORD   Sophia KAZMI ACADEMY
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy