Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

Results 2004

  Pl. F. Name L. Name School / Club Round ONE Round TWO Round THEE L8 L4 Finals
  Boys Foil                
  1 Oliver Smithard The Academy V-2 1- V V-0 V-3 V-1 3- V V-0 V-1 V-2 V-1   V-4 V-6 V-3
  2 Oliver Kelly The Academy V-1 V-2 2- V 0- V V-3 V-3 V-3 V-3 V-1 V-4   V-6 V-8 3- V
  3 Hussain Sadiq The Academy V-0 V-2 V-1 V-3 V-0 V-2 V-2 V-0 V-0 V-0   V-5 6- V  
  4 Thomas Makin Hitchin Juniors 2- V V-1 V-4 V-2 V-4 4- V V-3 V-4 V-2 V-1   V-7 8- V  
  5 Aurelien Gueroult Colet Court V-2 V-2 V-4 V-1 V-4 V-1 V-1 V-1 V-2 V-0   4- V    
  6 Tom White Brentwood V-2 V-0 V-2 V-2 V-3 V-3 V-0 V-0 V-3 V-0   6- V    
  7 Ben Middleton Crawley Sword Club V-1 V-0 V-3 V-1 V-1 V-4 V-0 V-1 V-1 V-0   7- V    
  8 Daivik Patel Brentwood V-1 V-1 4- V V-0 V-0 1- V 1- V V-4 V-2 V-0   5- V    
  9 William Grealey William Perkins V-2 3- V V-4 4- V V-4 2- V V-3 V-2 V-0 V-0 V-1 V-0 V-0 V-3 V-1      
  10 Leigh Abreu Crawley Sword Club V-0 V-0 V-3 2- V V-3 V-4 3- V 1- V V-3 2- V V-1 2- V V-1 V-2 V-0      
  11 James Manson Sussex House 0- V 1- V V-2 V-1 V-1 1- V V-1 V-2 4- V V-1 V-4 V-0 3- V V-0 V-4      
  12 Oliver Ward Brentwood 0- V V-0 3- V V-4 V-0 2- V 3- V 3- V V-2 V-3 4- V 4- V V-3 V-1 V-0      
  13 Shawn Haas The Academy V-3 2- V V-3 1- V V-2 0- V 3- V 3- V V-2 V-2 1- V V-1 V-4 V-1 V-0      
  14 William Robertson The Academy V-4 4- V 0- V 0- V V-3 0- V V-3 2- V V-2 V-0 1- V V-0 3- V V-4 4- V      
  15 Daniel Cunningham Boston 4- V V-0 V-3 1- V 4- V 1- V 4- V 2- V V-2 V-1 0- V V-4 V-4 V-3 V-1      
  16 Ben Saunders Brentwood 1- V 2- V 4- V V-2 V-2 1- V V-1 3- V 2- V V-4 V-2 1- V V-1 V-1 V-1      
  17 Sean M. Watson Hitchin Juniors V-0 V-4 3- V 2- V V-4 0- V 0- V V-4 3- V 3- V 0- V 0- V 1- V 2- V V-1      
  18 Robin Izen-Taylor All Saints V-0 3- V 4- V 3- V 3- V 2- V 2- V V-4 2- V V-3 V-3 3- V 4- V V-2 3- V      
  19 Tobias Holloway Crawley Sword Club 3- V V-4 3- V 0- V V-1 0- V 1- V 4- V 4- V V-2 1- V 4- V 1- V V-3 1- V      
  20 Sami Kattan Boston 3- V 1- V 2- V 2- V V-2 3- V 2- V V-3 V-4 0- V 0- V V-3 V-1 V-3 V-4      
  21 James Grealey William Perkins 0- V 1- V 4- V 2- V 2- V 0- V 1- V V-3 2- V V-0 0- V 1- V 3- V 2- V 2- V      
  22 William Saunders The Academy 3- V 2- V 4- V 1- V 3- V 4- V V-2 4- V 4- V 2- V 2- V 1- V 1- V 3- V V-3      
  23 Grant Hobday Three Ri Vers YB 1- V V-3 1- V 0- V 2- V 1- V 2- V 2- V 1- V 2- V 3- V 4- V V-2 3- V 1- V      
  24 Alfie Shaw The Academy 1- V 2- V 2- V V-4 2- V 0- V 0- V 1- V 1- V 3- V 0- V 0- V 1- V V-1 3- V      
  25 Charlie Grainger The Academy 4- V 0- V 0- V 2- V 0- V 0- V 3- V 0- V 0- V V-4 1- V V-4 1- V 4- V V-1      
  Girls Foil                
  1 Elizabeth Beaver Hornchurch V-2 V-2 V-3 V-4 V-1 4- V 3- V V-1 4- V V-4   Bye V-8 V-2
  2 Georgia Makin Hitchin Juniors V-2 2- V 4- V 3- V 4- V V-4 3- V 1- V V-2 V-2   Bye V-8 2- V
  3 Katharine Kennedy-Sloane Boston 2- V V-3 1- V 1- V 0- V 0- V 2- V 0- V 2- V 4- V   V-3 8- V  
  4 Bali Lee Boston 3- V V-4 1- V 4- V V-2 1- V 4- V V-3 V-1 V-0   Bye 8- V  
  5 Hannah Hussain Radlett School 2- V 0- V 0- V 4- V 3- V 0- V 1- V 2- V 0- V V-2 4- V 0- V 1- V V-3 V-2 3- V    

 

 
 
(C) The fencing Academy