Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

Results 2005

Pl. F. Name L. Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 L8 L4 Finals
>> BOYS                
1 Luke Deamer Crawley Sword Club V-1 V-0 V-0 V-0 V-0 V-0 0 V-0 V-9 V-9
2 Esessien Essien Bishop Challoner V-4 V-0 V-1 V-1 V-0 V-0 0 V-8 V-8 9-V
3 Ben Middleton Crawley Sword Club V-0 1-V V-0 V-1 V-0 0 V-2 8-V  
3 Ben Saunders Brentwood V-0 V-1 0-V V-0 V-0 0 V-6 9-V  
5 Alfie Shaw Academy - Eaton Square V-3 V-1 V-1 V-4 V-1 0 2-V    
6 William Saunders Academy - ? V-1 V-3 V-3 V-3 V-0 V-1 0 6-V    
7 Max Saunders Brentwood 3-V V-0 V-0 V-1 V-0 V-1 V-2 0 0-V    
8 Daniel Lake Academy - ? 1-V 4-V V-2 V-3 V-2 V-0 0 8-V    
9 Tobias Holloway Crawley Sword Club 3-V V-3 1-V V-0 0-V V-2 V-0 V-2 V-1 V-2      
10 Jack Robinson Brentwood 2-V 3-V 3-V 3-V V-2 3-V V-0 V-2      
11 Dylan Bogoevski Academy - Eaton Square 4-V V-3 0-V 0-V V-1 V-3 V-1 V-4      
12 James Wheeler Brentwood V-4 0-V V-3 2-V V-1 V-3 V-V V-1      
13 Christian James Academy - Eaton Square 1-V V-1 V-1 1-V 2-V 3-V V-0 V-1      
14 Connor Jupp Brentwood 1-V 2-V 0-V 0-V V-1 V-3 V-2 0-V      
15 George Dinning Brentwood 1-V 0-V V-2 2-V 1-V 0-V 2-V      
16 Charlie Hand Brentwood V-3 1-V 0-V 1-V 2-V 2-V 3-V V-4 3-V      
17 Toby Green Brentwood 3-V V-2 0-V 0-V 3-V 3-V 2-V 1-V 4-V 4-V      
18 William Dinning Brentwood 3-V 0-V 0-V 4-V 1-V V-2 0-V 2-V 1-V      
>> GIRLS                
1 Virginia Ambrosio Academy - Francis Holland V-1 V-0 V-3 V-0 V-2 V-0 0   V-5 V-2
2 Teresa Norejko Llandovery College 3-V 0-V V-2 V-3 V-1 V-3 V-1 0   V-9 2-V
3 Clara Tanner Brentwood 1-V V-4 V-0 1-V V-3 V-4 0   5-V  
3 Chloe McClay Academy - Eaton Square V-1 V-0 V-0 3-V V-2 0   9-V  
5 Sophia McGinty Academy - Francis Holland 1-V 0-V 2-V 3-V 0-V 1-V 4-V V-3 V-4      
6 Alexia Van-Moorsel Academy - Eaton Square 3-V V-2 4-V 1-V V-1 V-1 V-2 3-V      
7 Nilofar Edmonds Academy - Francis Holland 0-V 3-V 1-V 0-V 1-V 1-V V-0 V-1      
8 Charlotte Caddies Brentwood 1-V 0-V 2-V 2-V 0-V V-2 2-V V-2      
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy