Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

 
Ranking 2009
 
  • U10 Boys
  • U10 Girls
  • U12 Boys
  • U12 Girls
  • U14 Boys
  • U14 Girls
# Surname Name Club   Winter
(7)
  Spring
(7)
  Summer
(4)
  Autumn
(8)
  Total
1 DEERING Maxililian 126 FENCING   40 0.6   30 0.5         30 0.6   101.7
2 KINSMAN Jack EATON SQUARE   20 0.3   20 0.3   20 0.2   20 0.4   81.2
3 BOERICKE Reef 126 FENCING   20 0.3               40 0.7   61.0
4 WOOLLEY Aiden FIGHTING FIT         40 0.6               40.6
5 BACHELARD BAKAL Alexander ACADEMY   30 0.5                     30.5
6 HOUAZIZ Halim NEWHAM SWORDS               30 0.3         30.3
7 ETCHELL Thomas USA                     20 0.5   20.5
8 DMOHOWSKI Alexander FIGHTING FIT         20 0.4               20.4
9 ZIEL Ryan EATON SQUARE   10 0.1               10 0   20.1
10 DI FRANCESCO Arthur ACADEMY   10 0.0   10 0.0               20.0
11 RUKAS Mate EATON SQUARE                     10 0.3   10.3
12 LLOYD Theo FIGHTING FIT         10 0.2               10.2
12= STREETER Max ACADEMY                     10 0.2   10.2
12= DANIAUD Armand ACADEMY   10 0.2                     10.2
15 PLATANOV Arthur EATON SQUARE                     10 0.1   10.1
15= CARTLEDGE James EATON SQUARE               10 0.1         10.1
15= WILSON Louis FIGHTING FIT         10 0.1               10.1
18 CORRADINI Gabriel EATON SQUARE               10 0.0         10.0
# Surname Name Club   Winter
(4)
  Spring
(6)
  Summer
(5)
  Autumn
(5)
  Total
1 CAMPBELL Yasmine FIGHTING FIT   30 0.3   40 0.5         30 0.3   101.1
2 SHAW Rachel NEWHAM SWORDS         30 0.4   20 0.2   40 0.4   91.0
3 TEILHARD DE CHARDIN Alice EATON SQUARE   20 0.2   10 0.1   20 0.1   20 0.1   70.5
4 CAMPBELL Alice NEWHAM SWORDS               30 0.3   20 0.2   50.5
5 HOUAZIZ Camilia NEWHAM SWORDS               40 0.4         40.4
6 BREADMORE Emily FIGHTING FIT   10 0.0   20 0.3               30.3
7 GILMOUR Emily FIGHTING FIT         20 0.2               20.2
8 GREEN Madeleine EATON SQUARE               10 0.0   10 0   20.0
9 DANIAUD Emmanuelle ACADEMY   10 0.0                     10.0
9= DARRINGTON Ruby ACADEMY         10 0.0               10.0
# Surname Name Club   Winter
(14)
  Spring
(14)
  Summer
(12)
  Autumn
(13)
  Total
1 CARSE Hector ACADEMY   20 0.7   20 0.7   40 0.9   20 0.8   103.1
2 MINOTT  Kamal  NEWHAM SWORDS          50 1.3         50 1.2   102.5
3 DEERING Max 126 FENCING   40 1.2   20 0.8         30 1.0   92.1
4 BACHELARD BAKAL Alexander ACADEMY   30 1.0         50 1.0         82.0
5 JAMES Christian ACADEMY   50 1.3   20 0.6               71.9
6 JONES Oliver KENILWORTH SWORD               30 0.8   30 0.9   61.7
7 CARSE Augustus ACADEMY   20 0.6   10 0.2   20 0.5   10 0.2   61.5
8 ZAKHAROV  Simon  EATON SQUARE          20 0.9   30 0.7         51.6
9 WOOLLEY  Aiden  FIGHTING FIT          30 1.0         20 0.5   51.5
10 KINSMAN Jack EATON SQUARE   20 0.8         20 0.3   10 0.3   51.4
11 ZAKHAROV Simon EATON SQUARE               30 0.7   20 0.6   51.3
12 ROJ Bartek ACADEMY   30 1.0   10 0.5               41.5
13 MCFARLANE  Tristen  SUSSEX HOUSE          40 1.2               41.2
14 ETCHELL Thomas USA                     40 1.1   41.1
15 LOZOVIK  Alan  NEWHAM SWORDS          30 1.1               31.1
16 PENG Zitian ACADEMY               20 0.4   10 0.4   30.8
17 MOURADIAN Jack WETHERBY SCHOOL   10 0.5   10 0.1   10 0.1         30.7
18 GARDNER Tom WETHERBY SCHOOL   20 0.9                     20.9
19 CLARK-KELLY James FIGHTING FIT                     20 0.7   20.7
20 DICKINSON Nathan NEWHAM SWORD               20 0.6         20.6
21 DI FRANCESCO Arthur ACADEMY   10 0.4   10 0.0               20.4
22 ZIEL Ryan EATON SQUARE   10 0.1               10 0   20.1
23 ALLARD  Jacob  Shoebury Swords         10 0.4               10.4
24 BOERICKE  Reef  126 FENCING          10 0.3               10.3
25 DECKOFF Justin ACADEMY   10 0.3                     10.3
26 DANIAUD Armand ACADEMY   10 0.2                     10.2
26= CORRADINI Gabriel EATON SQUARE               10 0.2         10.2
28 DURASINOVIC Luka Academy                     10 0.1   10.1
29 KELLIHER Oscar WETHERBY   10 0.0                     10.0
29= CARTLEDGE James EATON SQUARE               10 0.0         10.0
# Surname Name Club   Winter
(7)
  Spring
(9)
  Summer
(5)
  Autumn
(7)
  Total
1 BEARDMORE Katie FIGHTING FIT   40 0.6   50 0.8         40 0.6   132.0
2 CAMPBELL Yasmin FIGHTING FIT   10 0.2   40 0.7         20 0.3   71.2
3 SHAW Rachel NEWHAM SWORDS               40 0.4   30 0.5   70.9
4 BEARDMORE Emily FIGHTING FIT   10 0.1   20 0.3         20 0.4   50.8
4= POOLE Hannah 126 FENCING   20 0.3   30 0.5               50.8
6 CAMPBELL Alice NEWHAM SWORDS               30 0.3   10 0.2   40.5
7 DE LAUBIER  Anouk  ACADEMY          20 0.2   20 0.2         40.4
8 TEILHARD DE CHARDIN  Alice  EATON SQUARE         10 0.0   20 0.1   10 0.1   40.2
9 GILMOUR  Catriona  FIGHTING FIT          30 0.6               30.6
10 STANDING Isobel 126 FENCING   30 0.5                     30.5
11 DMOHOWSKA  Isabella  FIGHTING FIT          20 0.4               20.4
12 PREFONTAINE Amiee 126 FENCING   20 0.3                     20.3
13 DARRINGTON  Ruby  ACADEMY          20 0.1               20.1
14 GREEN Madeleine EATON SQUARE               10 0.0   10 0.0   20.0
15 DANIAUD Emmanuelle ACADEMY   10 0.0                     10.0
# Surname Name Club   Winter
(13)
  Spring
(10)
  Summer
(13)
  Autumn
(13)
  Total
1 BEARDMORE Alex FIGTHING FIT   50 1.2   50 0.9         50 1.2   153.3
2 DI FRANCESCO Hugo ACADEMY   30 0.9   30 0.6   40 1.1   30 0.9   133.5
3 GOLBY Thomas GRAVESHAM               50 1.2   20 0.08   72.0
4 UDRZAL  James  NEWHAM SWORDS          20 0.5   30 0.9   20 0.2   71.6
5 ASPDEN  Adam  ELTHAMCOLLEGE          30 0.7   30 1.0         61.7
6 CARSE Hector ACADEMY   10 0.1   20 0.2   20 0.5   10 0.4   61.1
7 ABEBAJO Habib NEWHAM SWORDS               20 0.8   30 1.0   51.8
8 GUILD William ACADEMY   10 0.3   20 0.4   20 0.6         51.3
9 JAMES Christian ACADEMY   30 0.9   20 0.3               51.2
9= MAGAN Zachary ACADEMY   20 0.6   10 0.1   10 0.2   10 0.3   51.2
11 HOLLOWAY Tobias CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB   40 1.1                     41.1
11= GRANVILLE Fred 126 Fencing                     40 1.1   41.1
13 MCFARLANE  Tristen  SUSSEXHOUSE          40 0.8               40.8
14 CARSE Augustus ACADEMY   10 0.2   10 0.0   10 0.0   10 0.0   40.2
15 DICKISON Nathan ?               20 0.7   10 0.1   30.8
16 YOUNG Maksim WETHERBY SCHOOL   20 0.8                     20.8
17 DESOUSA Joao NEWHAM SWORDS                     20 0.7   20.7
17= GARDNER Tom WETHERBY SCHOOL   20 0.7                     20.7
19 CLARK_KELLY James FIGHTING FIT                     20 0.5   20.5
19= KELLIHER Oscar WETHERBY SCHOOL   20 0.5                     20.5
21 PENG Zitian ACADEMY               10 0.1   10 0.2   20.3
22 KELLIHER Jake WETHERBY SCHOOL   10 0.4                     10.4
23 BACHELARD BAKAL Alex ACADEMY               10 0.3         10.3
24 DE SOUZA Joao NEWHAM SWORDS               10 0.2         10.2
25 MOURADIAN Jack WETHERBY   10 0.0                     10.0
# Surname Name Club   Winter
(5)
  Spring
(6)
  Summer
(2)
  Autumn
(3)
  Total
1 PEKER Cecilia FIGTHING FIT   30 0.3   30 0.4         30 0.2   90.9
2 KING Leah FIGTHING FIT   40 0.4   40 0.5               80.9
3 OHAN Marguerite 126 FENCING   20 0.1   20 0.2   20 0.1   10 0.0   70.4
4 BEADMORE  Katherine (Katie) FIGHTING FIT          20 0.3         20 0.1   40.4
5 LING Evangeline KCSW   20 0.1                     20.1
6 DE LAUBIER  Anouk  ACADEMY          10 0.0   10 0.0         20.0
7 GILMOUR  Madaline  FIGHTING FIT          10 0.1               10.1
8 POOLE Hannah 126 FENCING   10 0.0                     10.0
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy