Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

 
Ranking 2010
 
  • U10 Boys
  • U10 Girls
  • U12 Boys
  • U12 Girls
  • U14 Boys
  • U14 Girls
# Name Last Name Club   Winter (15)   Spring (20)   Summer (21)   Autumn
(19)
  Total
1 Reef Boericke 126 FENCING    1 50 1.50   2 50 1.90   3 40 1.90   4 40 1.60   186.90
2 Max DEERING 126 FENCING    3 30 1.20   1 60 2.00   1 60 2.10   5 30 1.50   186.80
3 Jacques  BAIGNERES  CAMDEN FC    5 20 1.10   3 40 1.80   11 20 1.10   1 60 1.90   145.90
4 Benjamin  STEZAKER  CAMDEN FC    2 40 1.40   6 30 1.50   4 40 1.80   8 30 1.20   145.90
5 Luka Durasinovic ACADEMY   3 30 1.30   15 20 0.60   2 50 2.00   7 30 1.30   135.20
6 Douglas  ASHBY  ST BENEDICT'S            5 30 1.60   6 30 1.60   9 40 1.10   104.30
7 Zachary  BOSER  126 FENCING    8 20 0.80   3 40 1.70           10 40 1.00   103.50
8 Halim  MOUAZIZ  NEWHAM SWORDS   7 20 0.90   10 20 1.10   7 30 1.50           73.50
9 Jack KINSMAN EATON SQUARE   6 20 1.00                   2 50 1.80   72.80
10 Arthur PLATONOV-GARDNER EATON SQUARE   12 10 0.40   17 10 0.40   18 10 0.40   15 40 0.50   71.70
11 Max STEELER ACADEMY   9 10 0.70   7 30 1.40   9 20 1.30           63.40
12 George  GARTON  ELTHAM COLLEGE           9 20 1.20   5 30 1.70           52.90
13 Lewis  TUCK  ELTHAM COLLEGE           8 30 1.30           17 20 0.30   51.60
14 Matthew ABRAHAMS LANSDOWNE                           3 40 1.70   41.70
15 Oliver  GALE  ST BENEDICT'S            18 10 0.30           11 30 0.90   41.20
16 Joseph  MCDONALD  ST BENEDICT'S            16 20 0.50   16 20 0.60           41.10
17 Christian LESE 126 FENCING                            6 30 1.40   31.40
18 Tobias  CAMPBELL  ST. BENEDICT'S                    8 30 1.40           31.40
19 Sam McKINLEY FIGHTING FIT   11 10 0.50                   14 20 0.60   31.10
20 Will YUN-FARMBROUGH KINGS FC                           12 30 0.80   30.80
21 Daniel KELLY ST. BENEDICT'S                            16 30 0.40   30.40
22 Charles  COOPER  ELTHAM COLLEGE                    10 20 1.20           21.20
23 Chris  WOOLLEY  FIGHTING FIT           11 20 1.00                   21.00
24 Samuel  WILSON  SALLE BOSTON                    12 20 1.00           21.00
25 Isaiah  HENRY  ST. BENEDICT'S                    13 20 0.90           20.90
26 Vincent  DAVIES  FIGHTING FIT           12 20 0.90                   20.90
27 Joe  VAN-DER-MULEN  FIGHTING FIT           13 20 0.80                   20.80
28 Bank KHAMTONWONG  SUSSEX SCORPIONS                    14 20 0.80           20.80
29 James KELLY ST. BENEDICT'S                            13 20 0.70   20.70
30 Alfie  WEBB-JENKINS  FIGHTING FIT           14 20 0.70                   20.70
31 Fergus  JAMES  ELTHAM COLLEGE                    15 20 0.70           20.70
32 Oliver  PITT  FIGHTING FIT           19 10 0.20   20 10 0.20           20.40
33 Griff WILLIAMS SALLE BOSTON                            18 20 0.20   20.20
34 Max LANGRIDGE SOUTHEND   10 10 0.60                           10.60
35 Jamil  MARLAND  FIGHTING FIT                    17 10 0.50           10.50
36 Ruari  WHITE  SUSSEX SCORPIONS                    19 10 0.30           10.30
37 Thomas SPENSER SOUTHEND SPARTA   13 10 0.30                           10.30
38 Blake QUELLMANN ACADEMY   14 10 0.20                           10.20
39 Toby MOON NEWTON SCHOOL                           19 10 0.10   10.10
40 Mate RUDAS EATON SQUARE   15 10 0.10                           10.10
41 Alex  KEYES  FIGHTING FIT           20 10 0.10                   10.10
42 Charlie  HOWE  SALLE BOSTON                    21 10 0.10           10.10
# Name Last Name Club   Winter
(08)
  Spring
(09)
  Summer
(07)
  Autumn
(10)
  Total
1 Seville BABAEVA ACADEMY   3 20 0.50   1 50 0.90   2 30 0.60   3 30 0.80   132.80
2 Emily BEARDMORE FIGHTING FIT    1 40 0.80   2 40 0.80           1 50 1.00   132.60
3 Camena  FOOTE  ST BENEDICT'S            3 30 0.60   1 40 0.70   2 40 0.90   112.20
4 Kamilia MOUAZIZ  NEWHAM SWORDS   3 20 0.60   3 30 0.70   3 20 0.50   3 30 0.70   102.50
5 Alice CAMPBELL NEWHAM SWORDS   2 30 0.70           3 20 0.40   7 40 0.40   91.50
6 Madeleine  HARRIS  ST BENEDICT'S            5 20 0.50   5 10 0.30   6 20 0.50   51.30
7 Alexandra  THOMAS  ST BENEDICT'S            8 20 0.20   6 10 0.20   10 20 0.10   50.50
8 Emily  GALE  ST BENEDICT'S            7 20 0.30           5 20 0.60   40.90
9 Madeleine  GREEN  EATON SQUARE            9 10 0.10           8 30 0.30   40.40
10 Olivia STANDING 126 FENCING   5 10 0.40   6 20 0.40                   30.80
11 Yarina MALYIL FIGHTING FIT    6 10 0.30           7 10 0.10           20.40
12 Martha SMITH FIGHTING FIT                            9 20 0.20   20.20
13 Emmanuelle DANIAUD ACADEMY   7 10 0.20                           10.20
14 Alicia CORRADINI EATON SQUARE    8 10 0.10                           10.10
# Surname Last Name Club   Winter (20)   Spring (23)   Summer (28)   Autumn
(31)
  Total
1 Pearce CLARKE NEWHAM SWORDS   1 60 2.00   1 60 2.30   1 60 2.80   1 80 3.10   270.20
2 Maximillian  DEERING 126 FENCING   7 30 1.40   3 40 2.00   3 40 2.60   3 60 2.80   178.80
3 James KELLY FIGHTING FIT           2 50 2.20   3 40 2.50   2 70 3.00   167.70
4 Alexander BACHELARD-BAKAL ACADEMY    3 40 1.80   3 40 2.10   2 50 2.70           136.60
5 David  CUSS  ST BENEDICT'S            6 30 1.80   6 30 2.30   10 60 2.20   126.30
6 Hector CARSE  ACADEMY            7 30 1.70   8 30 2.10   5 50 2.70   116.50
7 Zitian PENG ACADEMY    10 20 1.10   9 20 1.50   7 30 2.20   27 40 0.50   115.30
8 Luka DURASINOVIC ACADEMY    8 30 1.30   10 20 1.40   16 20 1.30   19 30 1.30   105.30
9 Finn  HOBSON  ST BENEDICT'S            8 30 1.60   13 20 1.60   12 50 2.00   105.20
10 Augustus  CARSE  ACADEMY            14 20 1.00   11 20 1.80   11 50 2.10   94.90
11 Kameron  NICHOLAS  FIGHTING FIT                    5 30 2.40   6 50 2.60   85.00
12 David  HOPE  ST BENEDICT'S            12 20 1.20   12 20 1.70   14 40 1.80   84.70
13 Jack KINSMAN EATON SQUARE   5 30 1.60                   7 50 2.50   84.10
14 Aidan WOOLLEY FIGHTING FIT   2 50 1.90   5 30 1.90                   83.80
15 Morgan SAPSFORD 126 FENCING   6 30 1.50   21 10 0.30           17 40 1.50   83.30
16 Freddie  WILKINS  SALLE BOSTON                    15 20 1.40   15 60 1.70   83.10
17 Arthur PLATONOV-GARDNER EATON SQUARE   20 10 0.10   23 10 0.10   24 10 0.50   21 50 1.10   81.80
18 Jonty Inderwick Salle 101                           9 70 2.30   72.30
19 Alvin  LEE  ST. BENEDICT'S                    17 10 1.20   8 50 2.40   63.60
20 Matthew Abrahams LANSDOWNE                           3 60 2.90   62.90
21 Owen  TUCK  ELTHAM COLLEGE            11 20 1.30           18 40 1.40   62.70
22 Rafael BRUMMELHUIS FIGHTING FIT   11 20 1.00   20 10 0.40           20 30 1.20   62.60
23 Dominic DE-ALMEDIA FIGHTING FIT   3 40 1.70   17 10 0.70                   52.40
24 Jack Colley SALLE 101                           16 50 1.60   51.60
25 Max BERNHEIM 126 FENCING   12 20 0.90           10 20 1.90           42.80
26 Max STEELER ACADEMY    17 10 0.40   16 20 0.80   18 10 1.10           42.30
27 Oliver Hudson SALLE 101                           13 40 1.90   41.90
28 Patrick  EDIS  ST. BENEDICT'S                    20 10 0.90   24 30 0.80   41.70
29 Jeffrey Stokes WESTMINSTER                           22 40 1.00   41.00
30 Ryan ZIEL EATON SQUARE   18 10 0.30   19 10 0.50           30 20 0.20   41.00
31 Sebastian  Sacchi-Wilson FIGHTING FIT                           23 30 0.90   30.90
32 Darragh McGovern WESTMINSTER CATHEDRAL                           28 30 0.40   30.40
33 Ross  MORTIMER  BEXLEY FC                    9 20 2.00           22.00
34 Scott  HAYMAN  EXLEY FC                   14 20 1.50           21.50
35 Mungo LANGRIDGE SOUTHEND SPARTA   9 20 1.20                           21.20
36 Michael  VANGELATOS  ST BENEDICT'S            13 20 1.10                   21.10
37 Piers  CHARNLEY  SALLE BOSTON                    21 10 0.80   31 10 0.10   20.90
38 Alexander  DMOCHOWSKI  FIGHTING FIT            15 20 0.90                   20.90
39 Jordan VOGES SOUTHEND SPARTA   13 20 0.80                           20.80
40 Gabriel Haynes SALLE 101                           25 20 0.70   20.70
41 Gabriel CORRADINI EATON SQUARE   14 20 0.70                           20.70
42 George Garnett SALLE 101                           26 20 0.60   20.60
43 Armand DANIAUD ACADEMY    15 20 0.60                           20.60
44 Blake QUELLMANN ACADEMY    16 20 0.50                           20.50
45 Michael  Firth SALLE 101                           29 20 0.30   20.30
46 Christopher  ABDO  SALLE BOSTON                    19 10 1.00           11.00
47 Alex  REID  ST. BENEDICT'S                    22 10 0.70           10.70
48 Alex  COWLS  FIGHTING FIT            18 10 0.60                   10.60
49 Red  BAMFORD  BEXLEY FC                    23 10 0.60           10.60
50 Nathan  BURKE-SOHRENS  126 FENCING                    25 10 0.40           10.40
51 Cyrus  FARN  126 FENCING                    26 10 0.30           10.30
52 Jack  MOURADIAN  ACADEMY            22 10 0.20                   10.20
53 Mate RUDAS EATON SQUARE   19 10 0.20                           10.20
54 Sebastian  BORKIEWICZ  ST. BENEDICT'S                    27 10 0.20           10.20
55 Henry  CHAPMAN  BEXLEY FC                    28 10 0.10           10.10
# Name Last Name Club   Winter (09)   Spring (03)   Summer (07)   Autumn
(11)
  Total
1 Rachel SHAW NEWHAM SWORDS   1 50 0.90           2 30 0.60   3 30 0.90   112.40
2 Sevil BABAEVA ACADEMY   3 30 0.60   2 10 0.20   3 20 0.50   3 30 0.80   92.10
3 Yasmin  CAMPBELL  FIGHTING FIT                    1 40 0.70   1 50 1.10   91.80
4 Evie GOLD FIGHTING FIT           1 20 0.30   3 20 0.40   2 40 1.00   81.70
5 Hollie MARNITZ 126 FENCING   2 40 0.80           7 10 0.10           50.90
6 Alice TEILHARD-DECHARDIN ACADEMY   7 20 0.30           6 10 0.20   10 20 0.20   50.70
7 Anna  NEELY BEXLEY FC                    5 10 0.30   8 30 0.40   40.70
8 India De-Bono FIGHTING FIT                           7 40 0.50   40.50
9 Tabitha BULLEN 126 FENCING   3 30 0.70                           30.70
10 Camema FOOTE ST BENEDICTS                           5 20 0.70   20.70
11 Heather GOODCHILD BEXLEY FC                            6 20 0.60   20.60
12 Anouk DE-LAUBIER ACADEMY   5 20 0.50                           20.50
13 Alma-Luna LINSAY-MOLERA NEWHAM SWORDS   6 20 0.40                           20.40
14 Madeleine HARRIS ?                           9 20 0.30   20.30
15 Emmanuelle  DANIAUD ACADEMY   8 20 0.20                           20.20
16 Alexandra Thomas ?                           11 10 0.10   10.10
17 Madeleine GREEN EATON SQUARE           3 10 0.10                   10.10
18 Alicia CORRADINI EATON SQUARE   9 10 0.10                           10.10
# Name Last Name Club   Winter
(11)
  Spring
(14)
  Summer (17)   Autumn
(25)
  Total
1 James UDRZAL NEWHAM SWORDS   1 50 1.10   1 50 1.40   1 60 1.70   1 70 2.50   236.70
2 Pearce CLARKE NEWHAM SWORDS   3 30 0.90   3 30 1.20   3 40 1.50   16 40 1.00   144.60
3 Adam  ASPDEN  ELTHAM COLLEGE            2 40 1.30   6 30 1.20   15 50 1.10   123.60
4 Habib ADEBAJO NEWHAM SWORDS           8 20 0.70   5 30 1.30   7 40 1.90   93.90
5 Zitian PENG ACADEMY   5 20 0.70   9 10 0.60   8 30 1.00   18 30 0.80   93.10
6 Connor  MANNING  KINGSTON FC                    3 40 1.40   5 40 2.10   83.50
7 Hector CARSE ACADEMY           5 20 1.00   9 20 0.90   11 40 1.50   83.40
8 Augustus CARSE ACADEMY           12 10 0.30   15 20 0.30   8 40 1.80   72.40
9 Alexander BACHELARD-BAKAL ACADEMY   7 20 0.50   7 20 0.80   7 30 1.10           72.40
10 Christian JAMES ACADEMY   3 30 0.80   6 20 0.90   14 20 0.40           72.10
11 Callum Gladstone SALLE 101                           2 60 2.40   62.40
12 Matthew Le MAITRE SALLE 101                           9 60 1.70   61.70
13 Hugo Di-Francesco ACADEMY                           3 50 2.30   52.30
14 Alex Doherty SALLE 101                           3 50 2.20   52.20
15 Zachary MAGAN ACADEMY   6 20 0.60   3 30 1.10                   51.70
16 Jonty Inderwick SALLE 101                           10 50 1.60   51.60
17 Joao  DESOUSA  NEWHAM SWORDS                    2 50 1.60           51.60
18 Robbie Shaw NEWHAM SWORDS                           6 40 2.00   42.00
19 Oliver Noone ?                           12 40 1.40   41.40
20 Oliver JONES SOLIHULL FC   2 40 1.00                           41.00
21 Jack Colley SALLE 101                           21 40 0.50   40.50
22 Sebastian Robenson SALLE 101                           13 30 1.30   31.30
23 David Boucher SALLE 101                           14 30 1.20   31.20
24 Timothy BELSHAM ST BENEDICTS           10 10 0.50   13 20 0.50           31.00
25 Jacob Mahey SALLE 101                           17 30 0.90   30.90
26 Adam AUBEELACK ST BENEDICTS           11 10 0.40   16 20 0.20           30.60
27 Oliver Hudson SALLE 101                           22 30 0.40   30.40
28 Ryan ZIEL EATON SQUARE   11 10 0.10                   24 20 0.20   30.30
29 Johnny  ASLET  ?                   10 20 0.80           20.80
30 Gabriel Haynes SALLE 101                           19 20 0.70   20.70
31 lyaas  HAKIM  ?                   11 20 0.70           20.70
32 Michael Firth SALLE 101                           20 20 0.60   20.60
33 Nathan  BURTON  ST. BENEDICT'S                    12 20 0.60           20.60
34 Josh HUNTER ACADEMY   8 20 0.40                           20.40
35 TJ FITZDERALD SALLE 101                           23 20 0.30   20.30
36 Armand DANIAUD ACADEMY   9 10 0.30                           10.30
37 Matthew DERBY FIGHTING FIT           13 10 0.20                   10.20
38 Gabriel CORRADINI EATON SQUARE   10 10 0.20                           10.20
39 George Garnett SALLE 101                           25 10 0.10   10.10
40 Jack MOURADIAN ACADEMY           14 10 0.10                   10.10
41 Sean  KEELEY  ST. BENEDICT'S                    17 10 0.10           10.10
# Name Last Name Club   Winter (06)   Spring (07)   Summer (06)   Autumn
(05)
  Total
1 Evangeline LING 126 FENCING   1 20 0.60   1 40 0.70   1 40 0.60   1 40 0.50   142.40
2 Kate BEARDMORE FIGHTING FIT   2 20 0.50   2 30 0.60   3 20 0.40   2 30 0.40   101.90
3 Rachel SHAW NEWHAM SWORDS   3 20 0.40           2 30 0.50   3 20 0.30   71.20
4 Hannah POOLE 126 FENCING   3 10 0.30   7 10 0.10   3 20 0.30           40.70
5 Alice TEILHARD-DECHARDIN ACADEMY   6 10 0.10           6 10 0.10   3 20 0.20   40.40
6 Isobella DMOCHOWSKA FIGHTING FIT           3 20 0.50                   20.50
7 Isobel STANDING 126 FENCING           3 20 0.40                   20.40
8 Hannah MAHAL ETON SALLE           5 10 0.30                   10.30
9 Ruhi  SINGHA  NEWHAM SWORDS                    5 10 0.20           10.20
10 Amiee PREFONTAINE 126 FENCING           6 10 0.20                   10.20
11 Anouk DE-LAUBIER ACADEMY   5 10 0.20                           10.20
12 India De-Bono FIGHTING FIT                           5 10 0.10   10.10
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy