Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

 
Ranking 2011
 
  • U10 Boys
  • U10 Girls
  • U12 Boys
  • U12 Girls
  • U14 Boys
  • U14 Girls
# Name First Name   Club YR   Winter
(12)
  Spring
(06)
  Summer
(10)
  Autumn
(16)
  Total   Average
2011
  Average
2010
1 UDRZAL  Benjamin  GBR NEWHAM SWORDS 01   2 5 2 11   5 0 1 2   1 5 4 10   2 10 3 15   68   4 17      
2 CHAMBERS  Albert  GBR SOUTHEND SPARTA 01   3 5 1 9   3 0 1 3   8 5 1 3   1 10 4 16   58   4 15      
3 PLATONOV-GARDNER Arthur GBR EATON SQUARE 01   9 0 3 4   2 0 2 5   2 5 3 9   3 10 2 13   56   4 14   4 17.93
4 BAIGNERES  Jean-Baptiste  GBR CAMDEN 02   1 5 3 12   1 0 3 6             3 10 2 14   55   3 18      
5 NETTELTON  Scott  GBR SALLE BOSTON 01   7 5 0 6   6 0 0 1   9 0 0 2   8 10 1 9   34   4 09      
6 MACKINLAY  Samuel (sam)  GBR FIGHTING FIT 02   3 5 1 9   3 0 1 3   3 5 2 7             33   3 11   2 15.55
7 HALL  Henry  GBR  NEWTON PREP                                    5 10 1 12   23   1 23      
8 SEALY  Ethan  GBR  FIGHTING FIT                                   6 10 1 11   22   1 22      
9 DE-ROBERT-HAUTERE  Louis  GBR  ?? WCCS                                   7 10 1 10   21   1 21      
10 ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN  Felix  GBR  FIGHTING FIT                                   9 5 3 8   16   1 16      
11 DELIBES Andreas FRA CEPP                         3 5 2 7             14   1 14      
12 GREAVES  Federico  GBR  SALLE BOSTON                                   10 5 2 7   14   1 14      
13 COX  Bobby  GBR FIGHTING FIT 01   5 5 0 8                                 13   1 13      
14 GARSIDE  Lucas  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 00   6 5 0 7                                 12   1 12      
15 WELLS Dominic GBR ?                         5 5 1 6             12   1 12      
16 GOBLE Henry FRA CEPP                         6 5 1 5             11   1 11      
17 KHLAT  Paul  GBR  WESTMINSTER CATHEDRAL                                    11 5 0 6   11   1 11      
18 URAN  Cengiz  GBR NEWTON PREP SCHOOL 02   11 0 1 2                       14 5 0 3   11   2 06      
19 ANDJELIC Oscar  GBR FIGHTING FIT 01   8 5 0 5                                 10   1 10      
20 KAAKI  Annas  GBR  SALLE BOSTON                                   12 5 0 5   10   1 10      
21 KAUFMAN Apolinaire FRA CEPP                         7 5 1 4             10   1 10      
22 MALGARI  Massimiliano  GBR  WESTMINSTER CATHEDRAL                                   13 5 0 4   09   1 09      
23 FELIX  Zombory-Moldovan  GBR FIGHTING FIT 00   10 0 2 3                                 05   1 05      
24 WOOLERTON  Robert  GBR  BRENTWOOD                                   15 0 1 2   03   1 03      
25 MORRIS-JONES  Zack  GBR NEWTON PREP SCHOOL 02   12 0 1 1                                 02   1 02      
26 BRYDEN  James  GBR  ESPADA                                   16 0 0 1   01   1 01      
27 FALCK Louis FRA CEPP                         10 0 0 1             01   1 01      
# Name First Name   Club YR   Winter
(7)
  Spring
(5)
  Summer
(5)
  Autumn
(8)
  Total   Average
2011
  Average
2010
1 MOUAZIZ  Kamilia-Amel GBR NEWHAM SWORDS 01   1 0 3 7   2 0 2 4   1 0 3 5   2 0 3 7   34   4 09      
2 BEARDMORE Emily GBR FIGHTING FIT 02   3 0 1 4   1 0 3 5             3 0 2 6   21   3 07   3 44.20
3 DAMBRAUSKAITE  Aiste  GBR NEWHAM SWORDS                                   1 0 4 8   12   1 12      
4 HADALIN Henriette GBR WEZWYN-HATRIELD FC               3 0 1 2   3 0 1 2   6 0 1 3   10   3 03      
5 MOND Amanda GBR FIGHTING FIT                         2 0 2 4   7 0 1 2   09   2 05      
6 BERNSTORFF Allegra-Blu GBR LANSDOWNE               5 0 0 1             3 0 2 5   08   2 04      
7 STANDING Olivia GBR 126 FENCING 01   2 0 2 6                                 08   1 08   2 15.40
8 TURNBULL  Sienna GBR NEWTON PREP SCHOOL 03   3 0 1 4                       8 0 1 1   07   2 04      
9 NOSEDA  Elin  GBR FIGHTING FIT                                    5 0 1 4   05   1 05      
10 DELL'AQUILA  Lorenza GBR 126 FENCING 01   5 0 0 3                                 03   1 03      
11 REID Isabelle GBR ST. BENEDICTS                         3 0 1 2             03   1 03      
12 ROYER Jeanne GBR ESCRIME               3 0 1 2                       03   1 03      
13 GREEN  Madeleine GBR EATON SQUARE 01   6 0 0 2                                 02   1 02   2 20.20
14 CHEMLA Oriane FRA CEPP                         5 0 0 1             01   1 01      
15 SANDEBERG  Lily GBR NEWTON PREP SCHOOL 03   7 0 0 1                                 01   1 01      
# Name First Name   Club YR   Winter
(12)
  Spring
(09)
  Summer
(05)
  Autumn
(19)
  Total   Average
2011
  Average
2010
1 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic GBR FIGHTING FIT 99   1 5 3 12   1 5 3 9   1 0 3 5   2 10 2 18   75   4 19   2 26.20
2 DURASINOVIC Luka GBR ACADEMY 00   2 5 2 11   3 5 1 6             13 5 0 7   42   3 14   4 33.80
3 ABRAHAMS Matthew GBR LANSDOWNE 00             2 5 2 8             3 10 1 16   42   2 21   1 62.80
4 KINSMAN Jack GBR EATON SQUARE 00   3 5 1 9                       5 10 0 15   40   2 20   2 42.05
5 PLATONOV-GARDNER Arthur GBR EATON SQUARE 01   7 5 0 6   7 5 0 3   3 0 1 2   14 5 0 6   33   4 08   4 20.45
6 HIRSCH  Raphael  FRA CEFC                                   1 10 3 19   32   1 32      
7 RUNGE  Jochen  GER FCBN                                   3 10 1 17   28   1 28      
8 ATKIN  Sam  GBR HYMERS                                   6 10 0 14   24   1 24      
9 LANDELL-MILLS  Alex  GBR FIGHTING FIT                                   7 10 0 13   23   1 23      
10 YESUFU  Morton  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 99   3 5 1 9   8 5 0 2                       22   2 11      
11 FOO  Oliver  GBR CAMBRIDGE SWORDS                                   8 10 0 12   22   1 22      
12 STEZAKER  Benjamin  GBR CAMDEN 00                                 9 5 3 11   19   1 19      
13 WILSON  Samuel  GBR SALLE BOSTON 00   11 0 1 2   3 5 1 6             18 0 1 2   18   3 06   1 21.00
14 GARDE  Guillaume  FRA CEFC                                   10 5 2 10   17   1 17      
15 MARQUET DE VASSELOT  Paul  FRA CEFC                                   11 5 0 9   14   1 14      
16 HOCHSCHILD  Luke  GBR SALLE BOSTON                                   12 5 0 8   13   1 13      
17 MCKERRELL Niklas GBR HIGHAMS PARK               6 5 0 4   3 0 1 3             13   2 07      
18 LUBRUM  Philip  GBR SALLE BOSTON 99   5 5 0 8                                 13   1 13      
19 SACCHI-WILSON  Sebastian  GBR FIGHTING FIT 99   6 5 0 7                                 12   1 12   1 30.90
20 JEROME Matthew GBR RLS               5 5 0 5                       10   1 10      
21 NIKLAS  Mckerrell  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 99   8 5 0 5                                 10   1 10       
22 ZOMBORY-MOLDOVAN  Ben  GBR FIGHTING FIT 00   9 0 3 4                                 07   1 07       
23 YUN-FARMBROUGH Will GBR KINGS FC 00                                 15 0 2 5   07   1 07   1 30.80
24 DUFEU Elie FRA CEPP                         2 0 2 3             05   1 05      
25 BRUMMELHUIS Rafael GBR FIGHTING FIT 99   10 0 2 3                                 05   1 05   3 20.87
26 BRYDEN  Thomas  GBR ESPADA                                   16 0 1 4   05   1 05      
27 GARSIDE  Lucas  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 00   12 0 1 1   9 0 0 1                       03   2 02       
28 MASSEY  William  GBR WESTMINSTER CATHEDRAL                                   17 0 0 3   03   1 03      
29 QUELLMANN Blake GBR ACADEMY 00                                 19 0 0 1   01   1 01   1 20.50
30 DUNBAR-JOHNSON Finian FRA CEPP                         5 0 0 1             01   1 01      
# Name First Name   Club YR   Winter
(8)
  Spring
(6)
  Summer
(04)
  Autumn
(10)
  Total   Average
2011
  Average
2010
1 CAMPBELL  Yasmin  GBR FIGHTING FIT 00   2 0 2 7   1 0 3 6   1 0 2 4   1 5 3 10   42   4 11   4 11
2 GOLD Evie GBR FIGHTING FIT 99   1 0 3 8   2 0 2 5             2 5 2 9   34   3 11   3 11
3 FOOTE Camena GBR ACADEMY 00   5 0 0 4             2 0 1 3   5 5 0 6   19   3 06   3 06
4 NEELY Anna  GBR BEXLEY FC 99             3 0 1 3   3 0 0 1   6 5 0 5   15   3 05   2 20
5 GUYAT  Elorie  FRA CEFC                                    3 5 1 8   14   1 14      
6 GOODCHILD Heather GBR BEXLEY FC  99             3 0 1 3   3 0 0 1   8 5 1 3   14   3 05   1 21
7 REY  Sara  FRA CEFC                                    3 5 1 7   13   1 13      
8 MOUAZIZ  Kamilia GBR NEWHAM SWORDS 00                                 7 5 1 4   10   1 10   4 26
9 DARRINGTON  Ruby  GBR ACADEMY  00   3 0 1 5                                 06   1 06   1 06
10 BABAEVA Sevil GBR ACADEMY 00   3 0 1 5                                 06   1 06   1 06
11 TEILHARD-DECHARDIN Alice GBR ACADEMY 99   6 0 0 3                                 03   1 03   1 03
12 PEREZ  Julie  FRA CEFC                                    9 0 0 2   02   1 02      
13 DOWDEN Ella GBR FIGHTING FIT               5 0 0 2                       02   1 02   1 02
14 DELL'AQUILA  Lorenza  GBR 126 FENCING  01   7 0 0 2                                 02   1 02   1 02
15 CLOSIER  Sophie  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 99   8 0 0 1   6 0 0 1                       02   2 01   2 01
16 BOYER  Gabrielle  FRA CEFC                                    10 0 0 1   01   1 01      
# Name First Name   Club YR   Winter
(13)
  Spring
(13)
  Summer
(14)
  Autumn
(18)
  Total   Average
2011
  Average
2010
1 BACHELARD-BAKAL Alexander GBR ACADEMY 98   1 0 4 13   2 0 3 12   3 5 2 11   3 10 2 16   78   4 20   3 24.13
2 NICHOLAS  Kameron  GBR FIGHTING FIT 98   3 0 2 10   1 0 4 13   6 5 1 9   3 10 2 15   71   4 18   2 42.50
3 CARSE Hector GBR ACADEMY 98   3 0 2 10   3 0 2 10   7 5 1 8   5 10 1 14   63   4 16   3 27.80
4 DEERING  Maximilian  GBR 126 FENCING 00   2 0 3 12             2 5 3 13   10 5 0 9   50   3 17      
5 HOBSON  Finn  GBR ST. BENEDICT'S 98             7 0 1 7   5 5 1 10   6 10 1 13   48   3 16   3 35.07
6 CARSE Augustus GBR ACADEMY 98   5 0 1 9   3 0 2 10   13 0 0 2   11 5 0 8   37   4 09   3 24.13
7 ALKIN  Sam  GBR HYMERS                                   1 10 4 18   32   1 32      
8 DANIEL  Amaury  FRA CEFC                                   2 10 3 17   30   1 30      
9 DURASINOVIC  Luka  GBR ACADEMY 00   6 0 1 8   8 0 1 6             12 5 0 7   28   3 09      
10 MORTIMER  Ross  GBR BEXLEY FC 98             6 0 1 8   10 0 0 5   13 5 0 6   25   3 08   1 22.00
11 KELLY  James  GBR FIGHTING FIT                                   7 10 1 12   23   1 23      
12 PAGES Thomas FRA CEPP                         1 5 4 14             23   1 23      
13 LAMACHE  Charles  FRA CEFC                                   8 10 1 11   22   1 22      
14 REINGOLD  Ariel  GBR HIGHGATE 97   7 0 1 7   5 0 1 9   12 0 0 3             21   3 07      
15 CHAYENKO Nicolas FRA CEPP                         3 5 2 11             18   1 18      
16 Jung  JIMMY  GBR ACADEMY 98   8 0 1 6   10 0 0 4   11 0 0 4             15   3 05      
17 PIOGER  Thomas  FRA CEFC                                   9 5 0 10   15   1 15      
18 BOST Benoit FRA CEPP                         8 5 1 7             13   1 13      
19 McGovern Darragh GBR WESTMINSTER 98   13 0 0 1                       14 5 0 5   11   2 06   1 30.40
20 VOYEUX Alfred GBR ACADEMY                         14 0 0 1   15 5 1 4   11   2 06      
21 WESTERBY  Aarron  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 98   12 0 0 2   13 0 0 1   9 0 0 6   18 0 0 1   10   4 03      
22 KINSMAN  Jack  GBR EATON SQUARE                                   16 5 1 3   09   1 09      
23 COURTNEY  Dominic  GBR HIGHAMS PARK 97   10 0 0 4   12 0 0 2                       06   2 03      
24 CHAUFFIER  Leon  GBR ACADEMY 97   9 0 0 5                                 05   1 05      
25 SIAZ Felix GBR FIGHTING FIT               9 0 0 5                       05   1 05      
26 COWLS  Alex  GBR FIGHTING FIT 98   11 0 0 3                                 03   1 03   1 10.60
27 LEVY Alexander GBR ST. BENEDICT'S               11 0 0 3                       03   1 03      
28 QUELLMANN  Blake  GBR ACADEMY                                   17 0 0 2   02   1 02      
# Name First Name   Club YR   Winter
(7)
  Spring
(1)
  Summer
(4)
  Autumn
(1)
  Total   Average
2011
  Average
2010
1 STANDING Isobel GBR 126 FENCING 97   1 0 3 7                                 10   1 10   1 20.40
2 BEARDMORE Kate GBR FIGHTING FIT 97   2 0 2 6                                 08   1 08   4 25.48
3 Dae-Bono India GBR FIGHTING FIT 98   3 0 1 4   1 0 0 1   3 0 0 1   1 0 0 1   08   4 02   1 10.10
4 TANG Sophie FRA CEPP                         1 0 2 4             06   1 06      
5 BABAEVA  Sevil  GBR ACADEMY  00   3 0 1 4                                 05   1 05      
6 GELPEROWIC  Marianne FRA CEPP                         2 0 1 3             04   1 04      
7 FOOTE  Camena  GBR ACADEMY  00   5 0 0 3             3 0 0 1             04   2 02      
8 TEILHARD-DECHARDIN Alice GBR ACADEMY 99   6 0 0 2                                 02   1 02   3 13.47
9 DARRINGTON  Ruby  GBR ACADEMY  00   7 0 0 1                                 01   1 01      
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy