Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

Registration List 2013
 

We apologise for the delay in posting your entries on this list. We are receiving your entries but because of the new database system and BFA checking it is taking just over a week before your entry is listed here. Please be patient with us.

 

  • Round 2
    (Spring)
  • Round 3
    (Summer)
  • Round 4
    (Autumn)
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  Full Team U15 (Born in 1998, 1999)            
  1 Jung Jimmy ? Male GBR 98    
  2 Bachelard-Bakal Alexander ? Male GBR 98    
  3 Voyeux Alfred ? Male GBR 98    
  4 Carse Hector ? Male GBR 98    
  5 Carse Augustus ? Male GBR 98    
  6 Tom Yan ? Male GBR 98    
  7 Beatrice Smith ? Female GBR 98    
  8 Andrew Goldsmith ? Male GBR 98    
  9 Peter Barnett ? Male GBR 98    
  Full Team U13 (Born in 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003)            
  1 McCarthy Emi ? Female GBR 02   ?
  2 Kerr Angelica ? Female GBR 03    
  3 Mahony Maria ? Female GBR 03    
  4 Longhurst Adriane ? Female GBR 03    
  5 Hopkins Emerald ? Female GBR 03    
  6 Kinsman Anouk ? Female GBR 03    
  7 Mesbahi Ali ? Male GBR 02    
  8 Leon Nathan ? Male GBR 02    
  9 DeSaint-Quentin Elie ? Male GBR 02    
  10 Farzeh Ershia ? Male GBR 03    
  11 Durasinobic Luka ? Male GBR 00    
  12 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  13 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  14 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02    
  15 Lorenzo Daniels ? Male GBR 02    
    U14 (Born in 1999 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Atkin Sam Hymers Male GBR 99    
  2 Durasinobic Luka Academy Male GBR 00    
  3 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  4 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  5 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02    
  6 Leon Nathan Academy Male GBR 02    
  7 Jerome Matthew RLS FC Male GBR 99    
  8 Baigneres Jacques Camden FC Male GBR 00    
  9 Abrahams Matthew  Lansdowne Male GBR 00    
  10 Closier Sophie Highams Park FC Female GBR 99    
  11 Stezaker Benjamin Camden FC Male GBR 00    
  12 Tsirushkin Peter Salle Boston Male GBR 00    
  13 Kingston Alex Blackheath FC Male GBR 00    
  14 Mohli Nino CEP Male FRA 99    
  15 Martin Danny QE Boys Fencing Club Male GBR 99    
  16 DeSaint-Quentin Elie ? Male GBR 02   x
    U12 (Born in 2001 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  2 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  3 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02    
  4 Leon Nathan Academy Male GBR 02    
  5 Kerr Angelica Academy Female GBR 03    
  6 Mahony Maria Academy Female GBR 03    
  7 Longhurst Adriane Academy Female GBR 03    
  8 Hopkins Emerald Academy Female GBR 03    
  9 Kinsman Anouk Academy Female GBR 03    
  10 Farzeh Ershia Academy Male GBR 03    
  11 Chambers Albert Southend Sparta Male GBR 01    
  12 Jerome Alex RLS FC Male GBR 02    
  13 Barnett Archie Epsom FC Male GBR 01    
  14 Decaudaveine Louis Camden Male GBR 02    
  15 Baigneres Jean-Baptiste Camden FC Male GBR 02    
  16 Udrzal Benjamin Newham Swords Male GBR 01    
  17 Lukaite Emilijia Newham Swords Female GBR 01    
  18 Dambrauskaite Aiste Newham Swords Female GBR 01    
  19 Toye Daniel ZFW Male GBR 01    
  20 Tyler Beth KCS Female GBR 01    
  21 Butterworth Francis Highams Park FC Male GBR 02    
  22 Johnson Maya Highams Park FC Female GBR 02    
  23                
  24                
  25 DeSaint-Quentin Elie ? Male GBR 02    
  26 Mesbahi Ali ? Male GBR 02   x
    U10 (Born in 2003 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Kerr Angelica Academy Female GBR 03    
  2 Mahony Maria Academy Female GBR 03    
  3 Longhurst Adriane Academy Female GBR 03    
  4 Hopkins Emerald Academy Female GBR 03    
  5 Kinsman Anouk Academy Female GBR 03    
  6 Farzeh Ershia Academy Male GBR 03    
  7 Baigneres Charlie Camden FC Male GBR 04    
  8 Armitage Freya KCWCHS FC Female GBR 03    
  9 Bruijn-Yard Rudi Eltham College Male GBR 03    
  10 Townsend-Elliott Fredrick Highams Park FC Male GBR 03    
  11 Schon Philip KCWCHS FC Male GBR 03    
  12 KUBA Vencel Camden FC Male GBR 03    
  13 Kaaki Annas Salle Boston Male GBR 03    
  14 Duffy Benedict Highams Park FC Male GBR 03    
  15 Daniel Dylan Salle Hadalin Fencing Club Male GBR 03    
  16 Hadalin Henriette Salle Hadalin Fencing Club Female GBR 03    
  17 MacKinlay Ash Camden Male GBR 04    
  18 Raveglia Dario Highams Park FC Male GBR 03    
  19 Haynes Jacob RLS FC Male GBR 03   x
  No. Last Name First Name Team Name Gender Country Year Ranking  
  Full Team U15 (Born in 1998, 1999)            
  1 Jung Jimmy ? Male GBR 98    
  2 Bachelard-Bakal Alexander ? Male GBR 98    
  3 Voyeux Alfred ? Male GBR 98    
  4 Carse Hector ? Male GBR 98    
  5 Carse Augustus ? Male GBR 98    
  6 Tom Yan ? Male GBR 98    
  7 Beatrice Smith ? Female GBR 98    
  8 Andrew Goldsmith ? Male GBR 98    
  9 Peter Barnett ? Male GBR 98    
  Full Team U13 (Born in 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003)            
  1 McCarthy Emi ? Female GBR 02   ?
  2 Kerr Angelica ? Female GBR 03    
  3 Mahony Maria ? Female GBR 03    
  4 Longhurst Adriane ? Female GBR 03    
  5 Hopkins Emerald ? Female GBR 03    
  6 Kinsman Anouk ? Female GBR 03    
  7 Mesbahi Ali ? Male GBR 02    
  8 Leon Nathan ? Male GBR 02    
  9 DeSaint-Quentin Elie ? Male GBR 02    
  10 Farzeh Ershia ? Male GBR 03    
  11 Durasinobic Luka ? Male GBR 00    
  12 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  13 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  14 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02    
  15 Lorenzo Daniels ? Male GBR 02    
    U14 (Born in 1999 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Atkin Sam Hymers Male GBR 99    
  2 Durasinobic Luka Academy Male GBR 00    
  3 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  4 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  5 Mesbahi Ali Academy Male GBR 02    
  6 Leon Nathan Academy Male GBR 02    
  7 DeSaint-Quentin Elie Academy Male GBR 02    
  8 McCarthy Emi Academy Female GBR 02    
  9 Jerome Matthew RLS FC Male GBR 99    
  10 Baigneres Jacques Camden FC Male GBR 00    
  11 Stezaker Benjamin Camden FC Male GBR 00    
  12 Mistry Khian Orley Farm Male GBR 02    
  13 Barbour Luke Paul Davis Fencing Academy Male GBR 99    
  14 Closier Sophie Highams Park FC Female GBR 99   P
  15 Butti Miles Eaton Square Male GBR 00    
  16                
  17                
  18                
  19 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02    
  20 Abrahams Matthew  Lansdowne Male GBR 00    
    U12 (Born in 2001 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  2 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  3 Mesbahi Ali Academy Male GBR 02    
  4 Leon Nathan Academy Male GBR 02    
  5 DeSaint-Quentin Elie Academy Male GBR 02    
  6 McCarthy Emi Academy Female GBR 02    
  7 Kerr Angelica Academy Female GBR 03    
  8 Mahony Maria Academy Female GBR 03    
  9 Longhurst Adriane Academy Female GBR 03    
  10 Hopkins Emerald Academy Female GBR 03    
  11 Farzeh Ershia Academy Male GBR 03    
  12 Chambers Albert Southend Sparta Male GBR 01    
  13 Jerome Alex RLS FC Male GBR 02    
  14 Barnett Archie Epsom FC Male GBR 01   A
  15 Baigneres Jean-Baptiste Camden FC Male GBR 02    
  16 Udrzal Benjamin Newham Swords Male GBR 01    
  17 Dambrauskaite Aiste Newham Swords Female GBR 01    
  18 Tsirushkin Peter Salle Boston Male GBR 00    
  19 Lukaite Emilijia Newham Swords Female GBR 01    
  20 Mistry Khian Orley Farm Male GBR 02   P
  21 Bernstorff Allegra-Blu Lansdowne Female GBR 01    
  22 Butterworth Francis Highams Park FC Male GBR 02    
  23 Gil-Alberdi Rafael Eaton Square Male GBR 03    
  24 Ben-Gacem Khalil Eaton Square Male GBR 03    
    Desreumaux Soline La Riposte Female FRA 01    
  25 Alford Nathanael Camden Male GBR 02   P
  26 Kinsman Anouk Academy Female GBR 03   A
  27 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02   A
    U10 (Born in 2003 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Kerr Angelica Academy Female GBR 03    
  2 Mahony Maria Academy Female GBR 03    
  3 Longhurst Adriane Academy Female GBR 03    
  4 Hopkins Emerald Academy Female GBR 03    
  5 Farzeh Ershia Academy Male GBR 03    
  6 Baigneres Charlie Camden FC Male GBR ?    
  7 Armitage Freya KCWCHS FC Female GBR 03    
  8 Schon Philip KCWCHS FC Male GBR 03    
  9 Kaaki Annas Salle Boston Male GBR 03    
  10 Daniel Dylan Salle Hadalin Fencing Club Male GBR 03    
  11 Decaudaveine Louis Camden Male GBR 02    
  12 Hadalin Henriette Salle Hadalin Fencing Club Female GBR 03    
  13 Haynes Jacob RLS FC Male GBR 03    
  14 KUBA Vencel Camden FC Male GBR 03    
  15 Gil-Alberdi Rafael Eaton Square Male GBR 03    
  16 Ben-Gacem Khalil Eaton Square Male GBR 03    
  17 Alford Tristan Camden Male GBR 04   P
  18 Kinsman Anouk Academy Female GBR 03   x
                   
                   
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  FULL Team U13 (Born in 2000 and later)            
  1 Allison Benjamin Eaton Square Boy GBR 05    
  2 Thota Hita Eaton Square Girl GBR 05    
  3 Efe-Eldridge Daniel Eaton Square Boy GBR 05    
  4 Berezov Alexander (Sasha) Eaton Square Boy GBR 05    
  5 John Adam Eaton Square Boy GBR 05    
  6 Gavrilenko Tamara Musketeers Girl GBR 05    
  7 Malpass Louise Musketeers Girl GBR 05    
  8 Chiocca Massimo Musketeers Boy GBR 05    
  9 Gavrilenko Zack Musketeers Boy GBR 05    
  10 Vanhegan Thomas Musketeers Boy GBR 05    
  11 Fuschillo Rocco Eaton Square Boy GBR 04    
  12 Thompson Davide  Eaton Square Boy GBR 04    
  13 Sitanyi Lili Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  14 Kovats Max Musketeers Boy GBR 04    
  15 Chao Antonia Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  16 Malpass John Musketeers Boy GBR 04    
  17 Mahony Ciara Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  18 Hopkins Emerald Musketeers Girl GBR 03    
  19 Farzeh Ershia Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  20 Longhurst Adriane Musketeers Girl GBR 03    
  21 Mahony Maria Musketeers Girl GBR 03   x
  22 Kerr Angelica Musketeers Girl GBR 03    
  23 Adesanoye Tobi Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  24 O'Keeffe Garret Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  25 Cavanah Logan   Eaton Square Boy GBR 02    
  26 Ben-Gacem Omar Musketeers Boy GBR 02   x
  27 De-Saint-Quentin Elie Academy Boy GBR 02    
  28 McCarthy Emi Musketeers Girl GBR 02    
  29 Leon Nathan Musketeers Boy GBR 02    
  30 Mesbahi Ali Musketeers Boy GBR 02    
  31 Celestine-Harles Tyreeq Musketeers Boy GBR 02    
  32 Durasinobic Luka Cadets Boy GBR 00    
  33 Mermagen Rui Salle Paul Male GBR 02    
    U14 (Born in 1999 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Atkin Sam Hymers Male GBR 99    
  2 Durasinobic Luka Cadets Male GBR 00    
  3 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  4 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  5 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02   x
  6 Mesbahi Ali Musketeers Male GBR 02    
  7 Leon Nathan Musketeers Male GBR 02    
  8 DeSaint-Quentin Elie Musketeers Male GBR 02    
  9 McCarthy Emi Musketeers Female GBR 02    
  10 Jerome Matthew RLS FC Male GBR 99    
  11 Baigneres Jacques Camden FC Male GBR 00    
  12 Abrahams Matthew  Lansdowne Male GBR 00    
  13 Sevier Christopher Epsom FC Male GBR 00    
  14 Thomas Rupert Finchley Foil Male GBR 99    
  15 Stezaker Benjamin Camden FC Male GBR 00    
  16 Celestine-Harles Tyreeq Musketeers Boy GBR 02    
  Full U12 (Born in 2001 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Cavanah Logan Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  2 Ben-Gacem Omar Eaton Square Male GBR 02    
  3 Ford Miranda Eaton Square Female GBR 02   x
  4 Mesbahi Ali Musketeers Male GBR 02    
  5 Leon Nathan Musketeers Male GBR 02    
  6 DeSaint-Quentin Elie Musketeers Male GBR 02    
  7 McCarthy Emi Musketeers Female GBR 02    
  8 Kerr Angelica Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  9 Mahony Maria Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  10 Longhurst Adriane Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  11 Hopkins Emerald Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  12 Kinsman Anouk Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  13 Farzeh Ershia Musketeers Male GBR 03    
  14 Chambers Albert Southend Sparta Male GBR 01    
  15 Jerome Alex RLS FC Male GBR 02    
  16 Barnett Archie Epsom FC Male GBR 01    
  17 Baigneres Jean-Baptiste Camden FC Male GBR 02    
  18 Udrzal Benjamin Newham Swords Male GBR 01    
  19 Dambrauskaite Aiste Newham Swords Female GBR 01    
  20 Tsirushkin Peter Salle Boston Male GBR 00    
  21 Butterworth Francis Highams Park FC Male GBR 02    
  22 Lauga Alexis Cambridge Sword Male GBR 02    
  23 Lukaite Emilijia Newham Swords Female GBR 01    
  24 Fuschillo Rocco Eaton Square Boy GBR 04    
  25 Thompson Davide  Eaton Square Boy GBR 04    
  26 Sitanyi Lili Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  27 Kovats Max Musketeers Boy GBR 04    
  28 Chao Antonia Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  29 Malpass John Musketeers Boy GBR 04    
  30 Celestine-Harles Tyreeq Musketeers Boy GBR 02    
  31 Adesanoye Tobi Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  32 O'Keeffe Garret Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  33 Mahony Maria Musketeers Girl GBR 03    
  FULL U10 (Born in 2003 or later)              
  No. Last Name First Name Club Gender Country Year Ranking  
  1 Kerr Angelica Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  2 Mahony Maria Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  3 Longhurst Adriane Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  4 Hopkins Emerald Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  5 Kinsman Anouk Musketeers Female GBR 03    
  6 Farzeh Ershia Musketeers Male GBR 03    
  7 Baigneres Charlie Camden FC Male GBR ?    
  8 Armitage Freya KCWCHS FC Female GBR 03    
  9 Schon Philip KCWCHS FC Male GBR 03    
  10 Kaaki Annas Salle Boston Male GBR 03    
  11 Daniel Dylan Salle Hadalin Fencing Club Male GBR 03    
  12 Decaudaveine Louis Camden Male GBR 02    
  13 Hadalin Henriette Salle Hadalin Fencing Club Female GBR 03    
  14 Jarvie Lachlan Eltham College Male GBR 03    
  15 KUBA Vencel Camden FC Male GBR 03    
  16 Akos Molnar Paul Davis Fencing Academy Male GBR 03    
  17 Haynes Jacob RLS FC Male GBR 03    
  18 Armitage Lauren KCWCHS FC Female GBR 05    
  19 Fuschillo Rocco Eaton Square Boy GBR 04    
  20 Thompson Davide  Eaton Square Boy GBR 04    
  21 Sitanyi Lili Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  22 Kovats Max Musketeers Boy GBR 04    
  23 Chao Antonia Musketeers Girl GBR 04    
  24 Malpass John Musketeers Boy GBR 04    
  25 Celestine-Harles Tyreeq Musketeers Boy GBR 02    
  26 Adesanoye Tobi Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  27 O'Keeffe Garret Musketeers Boy GBR 03    
  28 Mahony Maria Musketeers Girl GBR 03    
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy