Academy Cup
Dates 2015
> Sun 25 Jan (Spring)
> Sun 28 Jun (Summer)
> Sun 18 Oct (Autumn)
> Sun 20 Dec (Winter)
Check in Close
> U12 09:30
> U14 13:30
> U10 15:30
.
Venue
Seymour Leisure Centre
Seymour Place, W1H 5TJ,
+44 20 77238019
Get directions
Categories

> Boys Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
> Girls Foil (U14), (U12), (U10)
.
Download Poster

Results 2014
  • Winter
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
Winter 2014
  U14 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U14 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U12 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U12 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U10 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U10 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U13 Team        
  Rank Name First Name   Team  
  1          
  1          
  1          
  2          
  2          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  3          
  4          
  4          
  4          
  U15 Team        
  Rank Name First Name   Team  
  1          
  1          
  1          
  2          
  2          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  3          
  4          
  4          
  4          
             
Spring 2014
  U14 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  UDRZAL   Benjamin   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS   
  2  CHAMBERS   Albert   GBR   SOUTHEND SPARTA   
  3  DURASINOVIC   Luka   GBR   CADETS   
  3  DE-SAINT-QUENTIN   Elie   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  5  ADESANOYE   Tobi   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U14 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  LUKAITE   Emilija   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS   
  U12 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  JARVIE   Lachlan   GBR   ELTHAM COLLEGE   
  2  BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste   GBR   CAMDEN FC   
  3  DANIEL   Dylan   GBR   SALLE HADDALIN CAMBRIDGE   
  3  KUBA   Vencel   GBR   ALLEZ FENCING   
  5  MOLNAR   Akos   GBR   PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY   
  6  DE-SAINT-QUENTIN   Elie   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  7  BEN-GACEM   Omar   GBR   ZORRO   
  8  KOVATS   Max   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  9  MALPASS   John   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  10  THOMPSON   Davide   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  11  ADESANOYE   Tobi   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  12  JOHN   Adam   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  13  BEREZOV   Alexander (sasha)   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  14  FUSCHILLO   Rocco   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  U12 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  CHAO   Antonia   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U10 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  BAIGNERES   Charlie   GBR   CAMDEN FC   
  2  KOVATS   Max   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  3  THOMPSON   Davide   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  3  MALPASS   John   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  5  FUSCHILLO   Rocco   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  6  BEREZOV   Alexander (sasha)   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  7  JOHN   Adam   GBR   EATON SQUARE  
  U10 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  CHAO   Antonia   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
             
Summer 2014
  U14 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  UDRZAL   Benjamin   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS   
  2  CHAMBERS   Albert   GBR   SOUTHEND SPARTA   
  3  BEN-GACEM   Omar   GBR   ZORRO   
  3  CAVANAH   Logan   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  5  DE-SAINT-QUENTIN   Elie   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  6  BEN GACEM   Khalil   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  7  GIL-ALBERDI   Rafael   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  8  O'KEEFE   Garret   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U14 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  DAMBRAUSKAITE   Aiste   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS   
  2  LONGHURST   Adriane   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  3  MCCARTHY   Emi   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U12 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  BAIGNERES   Jean-Baptiste   GBR   CAMDEN FC   
  2  BEN-GACEM   Omar   GBR   ZORRO   
  3  DE-SAINT-QUENTIN   Elie   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  3  KOVATS   Max   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  5  CAVANAH   Logan   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  6  GIL-ALBERDI   Rafael   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  7  THOMPSON   Davide   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  8  BEN-GACEM   Khalil   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  9  EFE-ELDRIDGE   Daniel   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  10  MALPASS   John   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  11  DUNCAN   Jack   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  12  FUSCHILLO   Rocco   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  13  GAVRILENKO   Zack   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  14  BEREZOV   Alexander (sasha)   GBR   EATON SQAURE   
  15  CHIOCCA   Massimo   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  16  O'KEEFFE   Garret   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U12 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  LONGHURST   Adriane   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  2  MCCARTHY   Emi   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  3  HONEY   Emilia   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  3  SITANYI   Lili   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  5  GLENISTER   Mya   GBR   SALLE HADDALIN CAMBRIDGE   
  6  GAVRILENKO   Tamara   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U10 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  KOVATS   Max   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  2  BAIGNERES   Charlie   GBR   CAMDEN FC   
  3  BEREZOV   Alexander (sasha)   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  3  THOMPSON   Davide   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  5  EFE-ELDRIDGE   Daniel   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  6  GAVRILENKO   Zack   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  7  MONNET   Dominic   GBR   SALLE COTON   
  8  FUSCHILLO   Rocco   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  9  MALPASS   John   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  10  DUNCAN   Jack   GBR   EATON SQUARE   
  11  CHICCA   Massimo   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  U10 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1  SITANYI   Lili   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  2  GAVRILENKO   Tamara   GBR   MUSKETEERS   
  3  LIAUDET   Victoria   GBR   MUSKETEERS  
             
Autumn 2014
  U14 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U14 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U12 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U12 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U10 Boys        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U10 Girls        
  Rank Name First Name Country Club  
  1          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  5          
  6          
  7          
  8          
  9          
  10          
  U13 Team        
  Rank Name First Name   Team  
  1          
  1          
  1          
  2          
  2          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  3          
  4          
  4          
  4          
  U15 Team        
  Rank Name First Name   Team  
  1          
  1          
  1          
  2          
  2          
  2          
  3          
  3          
  3          
  4          
  4          
  4          
             
 
 
(C) The fencing Academy